Autumn Rituals Offers
🍁
🍁
🍁
🍁
🍁
🍁
🍁
🍁
🍁
🍁

Salon Prices

Please find below our price list for hairdressing & beauty services. If you have any queries, please call our Peterborough hair & beauty salon on 01733 553600.

*These are the current prices which are subject to change without notice.

Hair Prices

LADIES STYLINGGraduate StylistDesignerCreative DirectorSalon Director
Cut + Blowdry4651576369
Shampoo & Cut3236414651
Blow Dry3335374145
MENS GROOMING 
Cut + Blowdry3539434649
Shampoo & Cut2732353739
COLOUR (EXCLUDES CUTTING & DRYING)
Full Head Highlights71798795103
Half Head Highlights5760646976
T Section4045495358
12 Flashes/Face Frame3842464953
Semi Permanent3740434649
Root Tint3944475055
Bleach Roots4851545760
Full Head Tint5760657076
Toner2930323436
Colour Change - by quotation
COUTURE COLOUR (EXCLUDES CUTTING & DRYING)
Balayage77849198106
Creative Toning4446485154
Foilyage91100106112121
Creative Colour78869299107
Root Stretch4549535861
Shadow Lights74818895101
Botanical Repair Bond Builder in Colour from2525252525
GREAT LENGTHS HAIR EXTENSIONS
Hair Ext Consultation 15151515
Extensions Removal from (per hour)6467768492
HAIR UP
Hair Up from3537394145
BRAZILIAN BLOWDRY
Brazilian Blowdry from137158179200221
PERMING
Perm from - excludes cutting & drying6772778287
INTENSIVE CONDITIONING TREATMENTS
Luxury Hair Mask1717171717
Botanical Repair Bond Builder Stand Alone Treatment3737373737
FREE CONSULTATIONS 
Extra Time For Longer Than Chest Length Or Extra1617192123
Thick Hair May Be Added to Each Service-Ask At Reception

Beauty Prices

DERMALOGICA FACIALSTherapistSenior Therapist
Dermalogica Pro Skin 30£39£42
Dermalogica Pro Skin 60£72£75
Dermalogica Pro Skin Technology 60£77£79
AVEDA WELLBEING
Aveda Wellbeing Bespoke Facial 40 Minutes£55£58
Aveda Wellbeing Bespoke Facial 55 Minutes£74£77
Aveda Holistic Renewal Facial 55 Minutes£76£79
Aveda Wellbeing Perfecting Plant Peel 55 Minutes£79£83
Aveda Wellbeing Perfecting Plant Peel 85 Minutes£99£104
Aveda Aroma  Massage 40 Minutes£53£56
Aveda Aroma  Massage 55 Minutes£68£72
Aveda Aroma  Massage 85 Minutes£99£104
Aveda Aroma Body Polish 55 Minutes£68£72
SIGNATURE RANGE 
Signature Fire & Ice Facial£72£78
Signature Scrumptious Foot Treatment£48£51
MASSAGE
Hot Stone -25 Minutes£39£42
Hot Stone -55 Minutes£66£69
Deep Tissue Massage - 25 Minutes £45£48
Deep Tissue Massage - 55 Minutes£69£72
Deep Tissue Massage - 85 Minutes£99£102
Swedish Back, Neck & Shoulders 25 Minutes£42£45
Swedish Full Body 55 Minutes£64£69
Indian Head Massage 45 Minutes£47 
Hopi Ear Candling £50 
MANUAL LYMPHATIC DRAINAGE
1 Area - Face & Scalp, Chest & Arm, Abdomen, Legs & Feet or Glutes - 25 Minutes£47 
Full Body - All Of The Above Except Face & Scalp - 55 Minutes£68 
Full Body, Neck, Face & Scalp - 85 Minutes£104 
JAPANESE HEAD SPA
Japanese Head Spa Harmonise Glow - 45 Minutes£60£65
Japanese Head Spa Aura Renew - 55 Minutes£80£85
Japanese Head Spa Radiance Revive - 85 Minutes£120£125
LED LIGHT THERAPY MASK
10 Minutes Treatment£16£16
30 Minutes Treatment £25£25
EYE TREATMENTS
Eyelash Tint£21£24
Eyebrow Tint£17£20
Eyelash Tint & Eyebrow Tint£32£35
Eyebrow Wax & Tint£30£33
Lash lift & Eyelash Tint£58£61
Classic Eyelash Extensions£53£62
Classic Eyelash Extensions Infills Up To 3 Weeks£42£50
Hybrid Eyelash Extensions£58£67
Hybrid Eyelash Extensions Infills Up To 3 Weeks£46£54
Light Volume Eyelash Extensions£68£78
Light Volume Eyelash Extensions Infills Up To 3 Weeks£59£68
Full Volume Eyelash Extensions £85
Full Volume Eyelash Extensions Infills Up To 3 Weeks £68
Brow Lamination with Tint£47£50
HD Brows£36£39
Express HD Brows - Does Not Include Tint£24£27
WAXINGTherapistSenior Therapist
Eyebrow or Lip or Chin £17£20
Lip & Chin£24£27
Cheek Wax or Underarm or Nostril£21£24
1/2 Leg£30£33
Full Leg£38£41
Standard Bikini£23£26
High Bikini£33£36
Brazilian £48£51
Hollywood£48£51
Forearm£23£26
Full Arm£33£36
Back Wax£47£50
THREADING
Upper Lip or Chin or Cheek or Eyebrow£16£19
Lower Face (Upper Lip, Chin, Cheek)£38£41
Full Face (Lower Face & Brows)£42£45
HAND & FOOT TREATMENTS
Gel Manicure - File, Shape & Cuticles 45 Minutes£40£43
Luxury Hand Treatment add on - Exfoliation & Massage£16£19
Gel Pedicure - File, Shape, Cuticles, Exfoliate & Massage 60 Minutes£56£59
Gel Luxury Pedicure - File, Shape, Cuticles, Exfoliate,Massage & Thermal Heated Boots 75 Minutes£68£71
Gel Polish Removal With Manicure/Pedicure£14£17
Gel Polish Toes£37£40
Gel Polish Removal£25£28
BUILDER GEL
BIAB on Natural Nails£47£50
BIAB Infills On Natural Nails£43£46
BIAB Removal£26£29
HARD GEL
Hard Gel Extensions£58 
Hard Gel on Natural Nails£53 
Hard Gel Infill£47 
NAIL ART
French Finish/Chrome£11£14
Glitter/Cat Eye£6£6
Nail Art/Foils per Nail from£1.00£1.50